RS/NV
DS/NV/
A.net/NV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SECTA High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
you RUN the place
5710 Mountain Vista Drive, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89120, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Walker
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (4)
2015 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (4)
2015 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (4)
2015 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (4)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (4)
2015 - UNLV Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (4)
2014 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2014 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (1)
2014 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (4)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (2)
2014 - Southern Nevada XC Division Finals (4)
2013 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (3)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (3)
2013 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (3)
2013 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (4)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (3)
2013 - Sunset/D1A/D3 Division Championships (2)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (4)
2011 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (4)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (2)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (5 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Freshman 2.5 Mile XC - Bud O'Dea Classic 2015
Published by
Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships
Oct 7th 2015, 3:08am
Comments
Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships
- Oct 6, 2015
Desert Breeze Park, Las Vegas, NV, US
Mens 2.5 Mile XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1.
Odegard, Bryce
10
Pahrump Valley
13:58.6
2.
Jackson, Ian
10
Arbor View
14:12.9
3.
Jones, Liam
10
Clark
14:16.3
4.
Narciso, Jesus
10
Green Valley
14:30.5
1.
Rangel, Andrew
9
Basic
14:30.7
5.
Amezcua, Milton
10
Green Valley
14:30.7
2.
Vergara, Evelio
9
Palo Verde
14:30.9
6.
Goldsmith, Trevor
10
Palo Verde
14:38.7
7.
Ibarra, Jovan
10
Desert Pines
14:39.0
8.
Nelson, Martin
10
Green Valley
14:51.7
9.
Jubilee, Randall
10
Centennial
14:54.9
10.
DeBoni, Barrick
10
Faith Lutheran
14:58.8
11.
Conaway, Tim
10
Coronado
14:59.9
12.
Parker, Andrew
10
Arbor View
15:00.2
13.
Ayala, Fernando
10
Liberty
15:00.4
14.
Clarke, Matthew
10
SECTA
15:00.7
15.
Sonerholm, Layron
10
Pahrump Valley
15:00.9
16.
Epstein, Sawyer
10
Palo Verde
15:01.2
3.
Miller, Alexander
9
Centennial
15:03.6
17.
Hosier, Brien
10
Desert Oasis
15:06.8
18.
Espin..., Omar Aguil
10
Silverado
15:08.6
4.
Earl, Ashton
9
Palo Verde
15:15.9
19.
Troncoso, Bruce
10
SECTA
15:17.0
20.
Lourenco, James
10
Arbor View
15:21.5
21.
Jackson, Bryan
10
Durango
15:21.7
22.
Barnes, Cameron
10
Arbor View
15:22.2
23.
Myers, Ryan
10
SECTA
15:22.9
24.
McCullough, Will
10
Arbor View
15:24.0
5.
Gilbert, Ryan
9
Liberty
15:25.1
25.
Alvarado, Emmanuel
10
Palo Verde
15:25.3
26.
Hansen, Tucker
10
The Meadows
15:26.0
6.
Olsen, Brynn
9
Foothill
15:27.4
27.
Coon, Brian
10
Foothill
15:27.6
7.
Campbell, Joshua
9
Palo Verde
15:27.9
28.
Murphy, Evan
10
Palo Verde
15:30.3
8.
Morris, Lincoln
9
Foothill
15:31.4
29.
Barnard, Ryan
10
Coronado
15:36.9
9.
Jordan, Noah
9
Palo Verde
15:38.3
30.
Garcia, Angel
10
Shadow Ridge
15:42.5
31.
Olsen, Mitchell
10
Palo Verde
15:42.8
10.
Gutierrez, Adam
9
Liberty
15:45.5
32.
Heintz, Ethan
10
Arbor View
15:49.5
33.
Martinez, Antonio
10
Shadow Ridge
15:50.7
11.
Stastny, Jerrick
9
Moapa Valley
15:52.0
34.
Monteil, Lorenzo
10
Bishop Gorman
15:54.0
35.
Wong, Jaeden
10
Green Valley
15:54.6
12.
Hyde, Max
9
Palo Verde
15:56.4
13.
Nicholas, Conner
9
Desert Oasis
15:57.9
36.
Robison, Tyler
10
Shadow Ridge
15:58.2
37.
Levitt, Eli
10
Basic
15:59.1
38.
Stebbins, Jordan
10
Rancho
16:00.3
39.
Murphy, Miles
10
Palo Verde
16:02.1
40.
McBrayer, Jarrett
10
Del Sol
16:03.7
41.
Blackwell, Seth
10
Basic
16:07.8
42.
Goodman, Cole
10
Pahrump Valley
16:10.9
14.
Finley, Mark
9
Faith Lutheran
16:11.5
15.
Wright, Nathan
9
Cimarron-Memoria
16:12.4
43.
Hartley, Austin
10
Coronado
16:13.9
16.
Montano, Jesus
9
Sunrise Mountain
16:14.6
44.
Walker, Cameron
10
Arbor View
16:14.7
45.
Earl, Brevin
10
Palo Verde
16:15.7
17.
Morrison, Landon
9
Desert Oasis
16:16.1
46.
Henderson, Nick
10
Clark
16:19.9
47.
Haro, Ricardo
10
Coronado
16:21.3
18.
Ditter, Logan
9
Liberty
16:21.4
48.
Sampson, Cade
10
Shadow Ridge
16:21.9
19.
Ditter, Garrett
9
Liberty
16:22.0
49.
Rahman, Nishi
10
Coronado
16:24.3
20.
Thurman, Cole
9
Coronado
16:24.9
21.
Zerhouni, Akram
9
Sierra Vista
16:25.3
22.
Mcdormin, Issac
9
Coronado
16:25.9
23.
Williams, Ryan
9
Foothill
16:26.4
50.
Meeks, Justin
10
Foothill
16:26.5
24.
Johnek, Jackson
9
Palo Verde
16:26.8
51.
Oliveras, Victor
10
Arbor View
16:27.0
52.
Sherman, Nolan
10
Shadow Ridge
16:27.2
53.
Prince, Cody
10
Shadow Ridge
16:27.5
54.
Ochsenbein, Kyland
10
Green Valley
16:27.9
25.
Tessier, Mathis
9
Coronado
16:28.0
55.
Batoon, Dylan
10
Sierra Vista
16:28.2
56.
Bilski, Chris
10
Basic
16:28.8
26.
Ressler, Kyle
9
SECTA
16:29.5
27.
Stenger, John
9
Durango
16:29.8
28.
Rincon, Sergio
9
Pahrump Valley
16:31.0
29.
Seme, Dagim
9
Durango
16:33.0
57.
Moczan, Colby
10
Palo Verde
16:33.3
58.
Epperson, Alan
10
Bonanza
16:34.4
59.
Hollenbeck, Kobe
10
Coral Academy
16:35.2
60.
Morris, Eric
10
Basic
16:37.9
30.
Ewoldt, Michael
9
Liberty
16:38.9
31.
Darvey, Brian
9
Palo Verde
16:39.2
61.
Mortenson, Kaden
10
Palo Verde
16:39.7
62.
Pargas, Pierce
10
Coronado
16:42.3
63.
O'Donnell, Damon
10
Arbor View
16:42.8
64.
Sadler, Kyle
10
Coronado
16:44.2
65.
Moon, Jared
10
Coronado
16:44.8
32.
Burdalski, Andrew
9
Coronado
16:45.5
66.
Saldaña, Jordy
10
Virgin Valley
16:45.9
67.
Perez, Ulisses
10
Pahrump Valley
16:46.3
33.
Neubeck, Ryan
9
Foothill
16:46.7
68.
Harper, Brenden
10
Faith Lutheran
16:46.8
34.
Donovan, Tuff
9
Green Valley
16:47.6
69.
Nilson, Zachary
10
Cimarron-Memoria
16:47.7
35.
Bradley, Connor
9
Basic
16:49.7
70.
Grema, Peter
10
Durango
16:50.0
36.
Skouson, Daniel
9
Clark
16:51.1
37.
Amaya, Matthew
9
Green Valley
16:52.2
71.
Coronado, Taylor
10
Green Valley
16:53.1
72.
Thompson, Nathaniel
10
Moapa Valley
16:54.3
38.
Joseph, Donovan
9
Centennial
16:55.6
39.
Lefler, Jaeger
9
Coronado
16:56.0
40.
Houston, Riley
9
Shadow Ridge
16:56.7
73.
Kissman, Ryan
10
Basic
16:57.9
74.
Jones, Dwight
10
Palo Verde
16:58.3
41.
Lara, Renae
9
Durango
16:59.1
42.
Haviland, Kade
9
Virgin Valley
16:59.4
75.
Wang, Sam
10
Coronado
17:03.2
76.
Flenaugh, Jaylen
10
Del Sol
17:03.5
43.
Herrera, Cruz
9
Durango
17:05.1
44.
Cook, Ian
9
The Meadows
17:05.4
77.
Morris, Tyson
10
Boulder City
17:05.7
78.
Risolio, Shane
10
Rancho
17:07.2
45.
McDonald, Connor
9
Arbor View
17:07.6
79.
Fiscarelli, Mathew
10
SECTA
17:07.8
46.
Hernandez-S..., Orbe
9
Bonanza
17:08.1
80.
Sandoval, Joshua
10
Foothill
17:08.1
81.
Mikita, Connor
10
Silverado
17:08.3
47.
Hepworth, Garrett
9
Liberty
17:09.1
48.
Rubeli, Tanner
9
The Meadows
17:09.4
49.
Cipollini, Jacob
9
Pahrump Valley
17:09.8
50.
Graf, Jacob
9
Shadow Ridge
17:10.9
82.
Anderson, Zachary
10
Moapa Valley
17:12.0
83.
Gillett, Paul
10
Bishop Gorman
17:12.3
84.
Lopez, David
10
Valley
17:15.2
85.
Andrews, Robert
10
Coronado
17:18.4
51.
Bavaro, Jacob
9
Durango
17:18.7
86.
Cassell, Austin
10
Coronado
17:19.5
87.
Christensen, Bryson
10
Silverado
17:23.1
88.
Wright, Joshua
10
Foothill
17:23.4
52.
Hartley, Beau
9
Coronado
17:23.7
89.
Alejandro, Evan
10
Coral Academy
17:23.7
90.
Porras, Eric
10
Green Valley
17:25.5
91.
White, Cody
10
Basic
17:26.6
53.
Olivas, Trevor
9
Bishop Gorman
17:26.7
92.
Walsh, Brayden
10
Spring Valley
17:30.5
54.
Cottam, Cameron
9
Foothill
17:30.6
55.
Morata, Ethan
9
Legacy
17:30.9
56.
Vott, Jason
9
Coronado
17:32.9
93.
Meyer, Jon
10
SECTA
17:34.5
57.
Munguia, Brandon
9
SECTA
17:34.6
58.
Lofink, Jordon
9
Basic
17:35.3
59.
Mancuso, Trevor
9
Palo Verde
17:36.5
60.
Gorre, Kenneth
9
Green Valley
17:38.6
61.
Kokowsky, Zenon
9
Durango
17:38.9
94.
Lomeli, Noah
10
Legacy
17:40.5
95.
McNabb, Seth
10
Foothill
17:40.8
96.
Snyder, Caleb
10
Green Valley
17:43.3
97.
Forrey, Dallas
10
Pahrump Valley
17:44.0
98.
Poullard, Tyreice
10
Del Sol
17:47.7
62.
Romero, Gaven
9
Desert Pines
17:48.1
99.
Ream, Garrison
10
The Meadows
17:49.7
63.
Nebeker, Bryce
9
Shadow Ridge
17:52.2
100.
Gonzalez, Jorge
10
Western
17:54.7
64.
Boswell, Jackson
9
Shadow Ridge
17:54.9
65.
Mintchev, Ilia
9
Clark
17:55.2
101.
Tannehill, Mason
10
Basic
17:55.9
102.
Mansell, Dustin
10
Desert Oasis
17:56.7
103.
Steehler, Ethan
10
Shadow Ridge
17:57.1
104.
Osborn, Gage
10
Arbor View
17:57.7
105.
Kirchner, Thomas
10
Silverado
17:59.1
66.
Haney, Jackson
9
Cimarron-Memoria
18:00.0
106.
Salazar, Jason
10
Durango
18:01.6
107.
Russell, Donavan
10
Sierra Vista
18:02.0
108.
Rayner, Jacob
10
Arbor View
18:03.8
67.
Hart, Kai
9
Desert Oasis
18:03.9
109.
Bengson, Joshua
10
Bishop Gorman
18:04.2
68.
Espaniola, Hunter
9
Basic
18:04.5
69.
Guzman, Rafael
9
SECTA
18:04.8
70.
Paniagua, Carlos
9
Cimarron-Memoria
18:05.4
71.
Bzoskie, Jake
9
Bishop Gorman
18:07.1
72.
Folkes, Christian
9
Rancho
18:10.1
73.
Williamson, Michael
9
Coronado
18:10.4
110.
McFarlane, Ian
10
Faith Lutheran
18:11.0
74.
Ostrea, Ethan
9
Coronado
18:12.5
75.
Thompson, Jacob
10
Moapa Valley
18:12.9
111.
Goodfellow, Dawson
10
Boulder City
18:14.6
76.
Whittle, Ethan
9
Pahrump Valley
18:14.9
112.
Condon, Jason
10
Foothill
18:15.1
113.
Hood, Jack
10
Faith Lutheran
18:17.1
77.
Velazquez, Carlos
9
Spring Valley
18:17.6
78.
Mainguy, Jackson
9
Desert Oasis
18:17.8
79.
Grandorf, Nathaniel
9
Liberty
18:18.6
80.
Santo-Pieto, Julius
9
The Meadows
18:22.0
81.
Proffit, Luke
9
Somerset Academy
18:22.7
114.
Wierzovok, Emerson
10
Bishop Gorman
18:22.7
115.
Sutherland, Ryan
10
Durango
18:23.7
116.
Watson, Chase
10
Bishop Gorman
18:24.5
82.
Shirey, David
9
Faith Lutheran
18:25.6
83.
Bradburn, Bryce
9
Arbor View
18:25.9
84.
Wolford, Jason
9
Coronado
18:29.0
85.
Davis, Austin
9
Foothill
18:29.3
117.
Freeth, Garrett
10
Coral Academy
18:29.4
86.
Mendoza, Gerardo
9
Spring Valley
18:29.6
118.
Andrade, Christopher
10
Green Valley
18:29.9
87.
Rising, Aaron
9
Eldorado
18:30.6
88.
Puterbaugh, Bradley
9
Arbor View
18:31.5
89.
Poinier, Hayden
9
Foothill
18:32.8
119.
O'Dowd, Chris
10
Coronado
18:32.9
120.
Waite, Nathan
10
Moapa Valley
18:33.8
90.
Nish, Max
9
Shadow Ridge
18:36.0
91.
Sparks, Branden
10
Basic
18:36.3
121.
Mucheye, Abel
10
Desert Oasis
18:36.7
122.
Kaufman, Gabriel
10
Bishop Gorman
18:37.4
92.
King, Adam
9
Desert Oasis
18:41.0
123.
Jackson, Todd
10
Centennial
18:41.1
124.
Dittrich, Michael
10
Centennial
18:41.5
125.
Morden, Samuel
10
Bishop Gorman
18:43.8
93.
Coronado, Matthew
9
Green Valley
18:46.1
126.
Alessi, Ethan
10
Green Valley
18:46.4
94.
Hunter, Chase
9
Coronado
18:46.5
127.
Demelio, Jacob
10
Centennial
18:48.8
95.
Walker, Tyler
9
SECTA
18:50.7
96.
Marker, Adam
9
Coral Academy
18:57.8
97.
Ashe, Brandon
9
Bishop Gorman
18:58.4
98.
Beltram, Brandon
9
Bishop Gorman
19:01.2
99.
Rodriguez, Miguel
9
Eldorado
19:01.9
100.
Prinster, Jeremy
9
Coronado
19:03.7
101.
Tsuchiyama, Chris
9
The Meadows
19:06.3
128.
Camacho, Ricardo
10
Western
19:08.1
129.
Townsend, Rien
10
Basic
19:10.7
102.
Kongsrud, Christian
9
Green Valley
19:13.3
103.
Tucci, Odis
9
Arbor View
19:13.7
130.
Cutler, Alex
10
Coronado
19:15.1
131.
Bannerman, Jacob
10
Pahrump Valley
19:17.1
132.
Terrano-Wat..., Cart
10
Green Valley
19:17.6
104.
Grossell, Dylan
9
Pahrump Valley
19:18.9
105.
Reil, Brett
9
Legacy
19:19.2
106.
Ral..., Miguel Soria
9
Bishop Gorman
19:19.9
107.
Ionescu, Alex
9
Spring Valley
19:20.6
133.
Miller, Malik
10
Foothill
19:21.6
108.
Riezler, Dominick
9
Bishop Gorman
19:23.9
134.
Franco, Francisco
10
Bishop Gorman
19:23.9
135.
McDonald, Nick
10
Spring Valley
19:27.4
136.
Gonzales, Eugene
10
Bonanza
19:31.2
137.
Gutierrez, Arturo
10
Western
19:33.4
109.
Weston, Micah
9
Arbor View
19:34.1
110.
King, Dylan
9
Sierra Vista
19:39.3
111.
Gatson, Tyreis
9
SECTA
19:40.0
112.
Lewis, Trevor
9
Sierra Vista
19:40.3
138.
Condon, Riley
10
Rancho
19:41.8
139.
Pedraza, Justin
10
Rancho
19:42.1
113.
Barry, Ryan
9
Durango
19:45.6
140.
Amanuel, Hiruy
10
Spring Valley
19:51.1
141.
Mathews, Austin
10
Somerset Academy
19:52.3
142.
Williams, Trevor
10
Basic
19:53.0
143.
Donohue, Brian
10
Legacy
19:55.6
144.
Skrypka, Alexander
10
Silverado
19:57.3
145.
Nabeh, Nader
10
SECTA
20:00.8
114.
Hutcherson, Ori
9
Desert Oasis
20:02.5
146.
Prinster, Chris
10
Coronado
20:08.3
147.
Earl, Christian
10
Shadow Ridge
20:08.9
148.
Downey, Justin
10
Spring Valley
20:11.9
115.
Velez, Anthony
9
Durango
20:16.1
149.
Keeler, Spencer
10
Faith Lutheran
20:18.4
150.
Willhite, Jake
10
Foothill
20:19.4
151.
Beers, Mateo
10
Valley
20:19.8
152.
Cranor, James
10
Del Sol
20:20.8
153.
Gilliam, Devyn
10
Legacy
20:34.8
154.
Frias, Sebastian
10
Coral Academy
20:38.6
116.
Ulrich-Hicks, Nathan
9
Centennial
20:56.7
117.
LaFavor, Xander
9
Centennial
20:57.3
155.
Gallegos, Cameron
10
Durango
20:59.7
118.
Gomez, Michael
9
Desert Oasis
21:07.0
119.
Betemariam, Berket
9
Valley
21:07.9
156.
Henrichsen, Todd
10
Del Sol
21:08.7
120.
Nguyen, James
9
SECTA
21:11.4
121.
Ballard, Joseph
9
Shadow Ridge
21:25.2
122.
Schneider, Drew
9
Faith Lutheran
21:43.4
123.
Girven, Kyle
9
Somerset Academy
21:56.2
124.
LeFevre, Jason
9
Centennial
22:04.9
157.
Peraza, Mario
10
Coral Academy
22:10.1
158.
West, Matthew
10
Rancho
22:15.4
125.
Bucher, Trey
9
Silverado
22:22.4
159.
Suarez, Puablo
10
Basic
22:26.4
126.
Kelley, Joshua
9
Valley
22:27.4
127.
Alatorre, Pedro
9
Somerset Academy
22:38.2
128.
Cuellar, Jose
9
Desert Pines
22:39.1
129.
Suitor, Jake
9
Durango
22:43.0
130.
Reed, Brian
9
Silverado
22:48.1
160.
Pruszkowski, Joseph
10
Coral Academy
23:51.7
161.
Minutello, Nicholas
10
Somerset Academy
25:12.6
131.
Villagrana, Anthony
9
Somerset Academy
26:57.3
132.
Lane, Spencer
9
Pahrump Valley
28:10.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshman 2.5 Mile XC - Bud O'Dea Classic 2015
Boys Sophomore 2.5 Mile XC - Bud O'Dea Classic 2015
Girls Freshman 2.5 Mile XC - Bud O'Dea Classic 2015
Girls Sophomore 2.5 Mile XC - Bud O'Dea Classic 2015
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#nevada
#nevadatrackstats
More videos
Boys Sophomore 2.5 Mile XC - Bud O'Dea Classic 2015
Boys 9th-10th Grade 3 Mile XC - Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships
,
Arbor View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
,
Basic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, Nevada
,
BCHS Track & Field - Boulder City, NV
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SECTA High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
24
8
2014
23
9
2013
26
13
2012
7
5
2011
7
6
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#nevada
#nevadatrackstats
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!